link

<a href="http://www.freebiebitcoin.com">Earn free bitcoin</a>

UNILAG JAMB CUTOFF MARK 2016|POST UTME UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

UNILAG JAMB CUTOFF MARK 2016|POST UTME UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
UNILAG JAMB CUTOFF MARK 2016|POST UTME UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
The university of Lagos,UNILAG's Post utme is at hand and it's applicant through Jamb,joint admission and matriculation examination we know at this time are so anxious
   For any candidate to be eligible for the  Unilag post utme examination,that student is expected to score a minimum of 200 points in the jamb examination.The  cutoff mark for unilag according to  various faculty even as the jamb cutoff mark for the university of lagos,unilag is 200 vary.It is a combination of your jamb and post utme score that gives your average score which determines if you get the admission or not.For some faculties in the university of lagos, the post utme cutoff mark might be higher but have it in mind that the unilag jamb cutoff mark for all faculties  never falls below 200.
   Now a list of some faculties in the University of lagos,unilag and their prospective jamb cutoff mark are as below.
Also read -How to get Unilag admission easily
                -GET UNILAG POST UTME PAST QUESTIONS
        POST UTME CUTOFF MARK FOR THE VARIOUS DEPARTMENT IN UNILAG
CATCHMENT
FACULTYDEPARTMENTMERITEKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO




ARTS


EUROPEAN LANGUAGES( FRENCH)47.38
EUROPEAN LANGUAGES(RUSSIAN)46.88
LINGUISTICS(YORUBA)48.3846.6348.1346.63
LINGUISTICS(IGBO)45.63
CHINESE49.8847.63
ENGLISH57.1353.3852.8854.1353.6354.3851.50
PHILOSOPHY53.3849.2549.3850.2548.8847.0046.88
CREATIVE ARTS56.5051.7553.5054.6352.7552.8850.88
HISTORY & STRATEGIC STUDIES54.5051.1352.2550.6347.5049.75



BUS ADMIN
ACCOUNTING64.5060.0062.7562.1361.0062.2561.00
ACT.SCIENCE52.7551.7547.6349.0046.6348.5045.05
BUS. ADMIN58.1350.5055.0056.2554.7552.8855.38
INSURANCE55.1348.2548.6353.0049.0051.7551.00
IRPM56.2551.2552.5054.1348.2552.6352.13
FINANCE56.8851.1354.8855.2553.7553.5048.13

EDUCATION













ADULT46.75
BIOLOGY46.50
BUSINESS EDUCATION49.7548.6349.0047.6345.6348.75
CRS46.75
CHEMISTRY46.50
EARLY CHILDHOOD48.3846.6346.6347.75
ECONOMICS EDU53.3847.6349.7550.5045.7546.3847.50
EDU TECH48.25
EDUUC ADMINISTRATION52.7550.7546.7550.6347.5048.25
EDUC FRENCH57.50
EDUC GEOGRAPHY
ENGLISH EDUC56.2555.0054.3853.7552.0053.5050.38
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING52.2549.8848.2548.6351.5047.8846.38
HISTORY EDUCATION50.00
HOME ECONOMICS49.38
HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION45.00
IGBO EDUCATION
INTERGRATED SCIENCE62.00
ISLAMIC STUDIES EDUCATION48.25
MATHEMATICS45.00
PHYSICS45.38
YORUBA EDUCATION


ENGINEERING




CHEMICAL65.7561.5060.3861.6361.2560.6361.38
CIVIL63.7559.5061.8861.6358.6361.3858.88
COMPUTER65.0059.7560.5062.1358.0058.0062.88
ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS65.2558.8861.5064.2563.0064.3861.38
MECHANICAL64.3859.0062.8860.7561.6360.2560.88
MET.& MAT.56.8851.7552.1354.6355.0054.7553.00
PETROLEUM & GAS67.3867.1365.8867.2566.3867.0064.38
SURVEYING & GEO.53.5046.3850.5047.0051.5045.38
SYSTEMS63.0058.7556.3862.5057.7560.0053.38


ENVIRON.SC.
ARCHITECTURE64.3862.1362.6363.2559.8861.7557.50
BUILDING55.0048.7551.5052.3853.2552.00
ESTATE MGT.56.7550.7554.2554.1353.0054.3852.38
QUANTITY SURVEYING51.8847.6349.2550.3848.2550.3845.38
URBAN & REG. PLAN.51.8849.0050.1349.1350.3848.6350.13
PHARMACYPHARMACY63.7560.2560.2560.7561.3861.3859.88
LAWLAW64.1359.8862.3862.7560.2561.3861.13
MEDICINE




DENTISTRY64.7563.1364.3862.1363.0062.3860.88
MBBS70.1366.6367.3868.0066.8868.0069.25
PHARMACOLOGY59.1355.6354.6357.5059.0056.6355.25
PHYSIOLOGY58.8857.8858.1357.7557.0053.7551.13
MEDICAL LABORATORY
PHYSIOTHERAPY65.0064.5061.5062.1364.5062.7560.38
RADIOGRAPHY63.1358.1357.6358.8862.5059.1357.75
NURSING62.3861.5061.2561.7558.1361.7561.38
SCIENCECOMPUTER60.8855.8857.0058.3854.7559.0058.38
CELL BIOLOGY55.0051.8851.3852.6350.7549.5046.13
CHEMISTRY55.0047.7549.0053.3848.1352.0045.38
MICROBIOLOGY56.8853.3854.1353.5052.5053.5051.63
MARINE BIOLOGY45.00
MATHEMATICS55.2546.5050.5045.5050.1347.75
BIOCHEMISTRY58.1353.8854.7556.5054.2555.2556.38
BOTANY48.38
PHYSICS51.3849.5047.8847.7545.75
ZOOLOGY45.00
FISHERIES55.00
GEOLOGY59.2555.3855.2548.3855.1356.5051.25
GEOPHYSICS60.2547.2556.3852.6355.5053.13
SOCIAL SCIENCE




ECONOMICS62.3855.5058.1360.5056.6356.3858.38
GEOGRAPHY56.0053.6352.0052.5246.7549.7549.25
MASSCOMMUNICATION62.2556.6360.7559.3857.0060.0057.63
POLITICAL SCIENCE55.3852.3853.1352.8850.7550.2550.38
PSYCHOLOGY55.1348.0051.5050.1352.3848.8847.13
SOCIAL WORK54.6350.2552.3852.6345.3845.3852.88
SOCIOLOGY56.8849.7554.1354.1352.6351.6352.38

Comments

  1. what is the cut of mark for medicine in unilag

    ReplyDelete
  2. You have to score above 200 in jamb and you are to know that jamb take 50%(400/2) while post jamb takes 50%9100/2) so to study medicine nd surgery you need to have 67%, that means you need a high score in jamb and post jamb/utme the more you score high in jamb the less you need to depend on your post utme result to get your dream course of study.SEE THE AGGREGATE FORULA ABOVE

    ReplyDelete
  3. what is unilag's cut-off mark for petroleum and gas engineering in d post utme?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Unilag jamb cutoff mark for engineering in general is 200 points

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Post added successfully

Popular posts from this blog

uniben jamb cutoff mark 2016|what is jamb cutoff mark for uniben 2016/2017

TOTAL SCHOLARSHIP 2015/2016 PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

post utme past questions and answer 2016/2017 for uniben ui,imsu,oau,uniport post utme past questions